icon-search
icon-search
  • Delta3-2.jpg

Ozone DELTA 4

RM 14,500.00
- +
icon-cart Add to Cart
Home

The DELTA 4 is designed for XC flying. It is Sport-Performance Class wing suitable for a wide range of pilots.

Replacing the iconic DELTA 3, it is ideal for those stepping up from the EN B categories and for more experienced pilots who seek comfort and ease of use in the performance XC class.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

SIZESXSSMSMLLXL
Number of cells666666666666
Projected area (m2)16.418.419.620.721.823.4
Flat Area (m^2)19.321.723.124.425.727.6
Projected Span (m)8.529.049.339.599.8410.19
Flat Span (m)10.8111.4611.8312.1612.4712.92
Projected Aspect Ratio4.44.44.44.44.44.4
Flat Aspect Ratio6.056.056.056.056.056.05
Root Chord (m)2.252.382.462.532.62.69
Glider Weight (kg)4.454.795.015.265.455.76
Certified Weight Range (kg)58-7065-8575-9585-10595-115110-130
Recommend Flying Weight (kg)60-7070-8482-9490-104100-114112-128
EN / LTF

CC

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.