icon-search
icon-search
  • AngelV2.jpg
  • AngelV2-1.jpg
  • AngelV2-2.jpg

Ozone Angel V2

RM 1,800.00
- +
icon-cart Add to Cart
Home

When it comes to stability and safety in round reserves, there is no substitute for surface area. For that reason, all sizes of the Angel are “big” in terms of surface, while still very light, and provide plenty of margin for the weight ranges they are certified to carry.

In its three sizes, the Angel V2 covers all pilot weights up to 140kg (total suspended inflight weight, including reserve).

It is certified EN and LTF to the EN 12491 and LTF 91/09 standards. The Angel is available in 2 bridle options: Y bridle (for harnesses with no bridles) and Short Bridle (for harnesses with integrated bridles).

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Loading Size (kg)95110140
Number of Gores181820
Surface Area m2252937
Apex lines Length mm592065057310
Suspension Line lengths mm550560506800
Upper Apex lines640700790
Weight kg, incl. bridle1.361.561.90
Certified Maximum load Kgs90110140
Sink rate at Max Load m/st5.25.25.24
CertificationEN & LTFEN & LTFEN & LTF

Manufacturer's product page : https://www.flyozone.com/paragliders/products/reserves/angel-v2

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.